Now Tea Tree Oil
No Longer Available
A Completely Natural Germicide Known For It's Spicy, Warm Aroma That Soothes And Relaxes!
Tea Tree Oil has been used by the Aboriginal tribes of Australia for thousands of years. Today, Tea Tree Oil is a popular essential oil known for it's spicy, warm aroma that is subtly medicinal. Tea Tree Oil can be used externally as a completely natural germicide and fungicide. Our oil can be applied directly to the site of irritation, such as pimples, boils, cuts, insect bites and minor burns. It does not damage healthy tissue. A mild tingling or warming sensation in sensitive areas may be felt and is normal. Use sparingly.
Many uses!Works GREAT as a shampoo with coconut oil! Great for skin conditions as well, almost like magic! True product from NOW! THANKS A1!